Had a blast at the 2nd Quiksilver Waterman SUP Race!

Results:

10k 12’6 Mens
1st Ryan Helm 45:14 #53
2nd Jake Portwood 48:47 #65
3rd Packet Casey 49:13 #51
Jason Meehan 50:10 #54
Roman Strohmenger 52:02 #61
Russell Fields 53:21 #59
Neil Uden 54:00 #56
Kevin Hill 55:04 #64
Jeff Cameron 55:52 #63

10k 12’6 Womens
1st Maryann Boyer 53:25 #58
2nd Mini Mini 53:31
3rd Amanda Wilson 55:29 #62
Catherine Uden 56:21 #55
Wendi Christensen 1:05.57 #50
Tammy Brinkman 1:07.39 #62

10k 14 Mens
1st Mark Athanacio 46:50 #93
2nd Jeff Berry 49:28 #94
3rd Dave Jayling 52:14 #91
Jim Higgins 54:27 #90

5k 12’6 Open Mens
1st Rev. Thom 27:16 #52
2nd Brad Hallock 29:10 #24
3rd Craig Kaler 30:00 #20
4th Bill Blain 30:07 #20
Dan Traina 31:00 #21
Patrick Collins 33:05 #23

5k 12’6 Open Womens
1st Victoria Zactorski
2nd Christina Boeri
3rd Amber Kennedy
Laura Iossi
Erika Lima
Dorothy Campbell
Well Hadley
Bea Greman

5k 14’ Mens
1st Alex Pelkey 27:55 #44
2nd Ed Delano 28:26 #40
3rd Craig Tolz 29:54 #45
Salvador Menoyo 30:12 #41
Rob Bayruns 30:26 #46
Christopher Cartes :0:40 #92

5k Open Jr. Womens
1st Emma Rouxel 39:37 #42

5k 12’6 Jr. Mens
1st Gabriel McCory Henry 30:20 #12
2nd Salvador Menoyo 33:19 #10
3rd Gabriel Menoyo 41:28 #11
Surf Open Mens
1st Mileto Allemand 28:37 #26s
2nd Andrew Hanyez 30:50 #25
3rd Sean Harney 31:42 #29s
Nate Mizrahi 35:36 #22
Scott Cox 38:52 #28s
Gary RoosenKrantz 40:06 #27s

Surf Open Womens
1st Naomi Gutnik 34:48 #43
2nd Melissa McCarthy 35:02 #24s

Sprints Open Mens
1st Jake Portwood
2nd Ryan Helm
3rd Jim Higgins

Sprints Open Womens
1st Amanda Wilson
2nd Annette Garcia
3rd Mary Anne Boyer

Open Mens
1st Elain Eagles
2nd Chad Buxman-white
3rd Will Nacha-Surfworld
Nick Martin-NSP Coco
Phil Pennington- NSP Coco
Jonathan Marriert-Blue NSP

Open Ladies
1st Annett Garcia
2nd Alicia Warren
3rd Alex Rupp
Megan Underwood
Elain Holmes
Jennifer Palormo
Ileana Torres
Dian Priddy
Ashley Martin

U12
1st Grahm
2nd Ainsley
3rd Sage
Ciarra
Ava
Pierce
Clay

Tandem
1st Ashely+Victoria (LBS Girls)
2nd Craig+Chloe (Team Bod)
3rd Will+Giana (North 2)
Raymond+Alexandra (Buck Eyes)
Sul+Andres+Gabe (Brick Squad)
Laura+Liana (The Lady Bugs)
Mckenzie+Gillina (Radical)
Sabrina+Luana (Bina)
Elizabeth+Nicole+Gladis (YOLO)

Hope everyone had a good time!! See you on November 23rd for race 3!